SXSW 2012: Wednesday showcases

RSS
Weiterleiten

14. Mär. 2012, 16:52

The list of showcases I hope to catch the evening of Wednesday, March 14th:

7:45pm: Fiona Apple (Stubb's)
9:00pm: Superhumanoids (Maggie Mae's Gibson Room)
10:00pm: Attwenger (The Hideout)
11:00pm: Lee Fields & The Expressions (Red 7)

12:00am: Kimbra (Haven)
1:00am: Porter Robinson (Empire Automotive)

My fallbacks are:

7:45pm: WORKOUT (The Stage on Sixth)
8:00pm: Blood Orange (Haven), Carletta Sue Kay (Beauty Bar), FIDLAR (The Main), Miracles of Modern Science (The Jr)
8:25pm: The Static Jacks (Red 7)

8:40pm: The Extremities (Malaia)
8:50pm: Robert DeLong (Empire Automotive)
9:00pm: Gold Fields (Buca Lounge), LAGITAGIDA (Headhunters), New Cassettes (Deseo Centro Lounge), Schuyler Fisk (Continental Club), Silver Swans (Karma Lounge), The Others (Republic Live), Willy Mason (Red Eyed Fly)
9:15pm: ZZ Ward (The Bat Bar)
9:30pm: Housse de Racket (Mohawk Patio), The Knocks (The Parish)
9:35pm: Alexander Spit (Treasure Island)

9:45pm: Action Bronson (Lustre Pearl), Shit And Shine (The Iron Bear)
9:50pm: Blue Sky Black Death (512 Rooftop), Elle Varner (The Belmont)
10:00pm: Brite Futures (The Velveeta Room), Chrissy Murderbot (Barcelona), Friends (Hype Hotel), Lake Street Drive (tenOak), The Good The Bad (Headhunters), Vanbot (Buca Lounge)
10:10pm: Kimbra (La Zona Rosa)
10:15pm: Nachtmystium (Barbarella Patio), Soul Khan (Club 606)
10:30pm: Shigeto (Club de Ville)

11:00pm: Bensh (Deseo Central Lounge), Brick + Mortar (Clive Bar), Bruce Lamont (Stephen F's Bar), Kraddy (Republic Live), Twin Atlantic (1100 Warehouse), Zola Jesus (Elysium)
11:25pm: Tycho (Club de Ville)

11:45pm: P.O.S (Scoot Inn)
12:00am: Crocodiles (The Stage on Sixth), GAGAKRISE (Headhunters), John Tejada (Barcelona), Miike Snow (Hype Hotel), Rodriguez (Mohawk), Sick of Sarah (Deseo Centro Lounge), Spycatcher (Latitude 30), Valerie June (Stephen F's Bar)
12:10am: Bonaparte (The Iron Bear), Mustard Pimp (Empire Automotive), Nick Waterhouse (512)
12:25am: Murs (Malaia Upstairs)

1:00am: Apparat (Haven), Kasabian (1100 Warehouse), Micah P. Hinson (18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn), Mujuice (Speakeasy Kabaret), The Men (Elysium), Unknown Mortal Orchestra (Red Eyed Fly)

Kommentare

Sage etwas. Melde dich bei Last.fm an oder registriere ein neues Benutzerkonto (es kostet nichts).