todaysart

TodaysArt | International Festival Beyond Art, 12, Niederlande
www.todaysart.nlZuletzt gesehen: vor 9 Stunden

90532 gespielte Titel seit 9. Dez. 2006 (zurückgesetzt am 10. Dez. 2006)

3.022 Lieblingslieder | 20 Beiträge | 2 Playlisten | 519 Shouts

  • Freunde werden
  • Nachricht schreiben
  • Shout schreiben

Deine musikalische Übereinstimmung mit todaysart ist unbekannt

Erstelle dein eigenes Musikprofil

Kürzlich angehörte Titel

MadnessOne Step Beyond vor 6 Stunden
Frank ZappaPeaches en Regalia vor 6 Stunden
BlaudzunElephants vor 6 Stunden
Snoop DoggDrop It Like It's Hot vor 6 Stunden
NasGot Ur Self A... vor 6 Stunden
2PacPicture Me Rollin' vor 6 Stunden
The Notorious B.I.G.Juicy vor 6 Stunden
Elvis PresleyReturn to Sender vor 6 Stunden
SefDiamanten vor 7 Stunden
The JacksonsWorking Day and Night - Live vor 7 Stunden
Paul KalkbrennerSky and Sand vor 7 Stunden
Prince and the New Power GenerationCream - Things Have Gotta Change Tony M. Rap vor 7 Stunden
Mel TorméRight Now vor 7 Stunden
Jimi HendrixSomewhere vor 7 Stunden
Naughty By NatureHip Hop Hooray vor 7 Stunden
Mehr anzeigen

Shoutbox

Über mich

TodaysArt
International Festival Beyond Art
The Hague, the Netherlands

www.todaysart.nl | www.facebook.com/todaysart | www.twitter.com/todaysart | www.flickr.com/photos/todaysart | www.vimeo.com/todaysart | www.youtube.com/todaysart

TodaysArt is an annual festival concept that revolves around the presentation and development of adventurous contemporary visual and performing arts. Since its inception in 2005, the festival has amplified and celebrated the current creative climate and has brought international artists, thinkers and audiences to The Hague. By consistently offering a high quality, diverse and inspiring program, TodaysArt retained the position as one of the world’s most accessible art, music and technology festivals of its scale.

TodaysArt's transdisciplinary and city-wide program consists of the following modules:
- TodaysArt Performance
- TodaysArt Club
- TodaysArt Amplified Architecture
- TodaysArt Exhibition
- TodaysArt Symposium
- TodaysArt Workshops
- TodaysArt Periphery

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TodaysArt Festival 2013: www.last.fm/festival/3611574
TodaysArt Festival 2012: www.last.fm/festival/3297197
TodaysArt Festival 2011: www.last.fm/festival/1691666
TodaysArt Festival 2010: www.last.fm/event/1372928
TodaysArt Festival 2009: www.last.fm/event/990893
TodaysArt Festival 2008: www.last.fm/event/690048
TodaysArt Festival 2007: www.last.fm/festival/80359
TodaysArt Festival 2006: www.last.fm/festival/84360

In the past musical performances, concerts and club nights (TodaysArt 2005-2013) included;
2562 (A Made Up Sound), 3 Chairs, !!!, A Guy Called Gerald, Aardvarck, Aaron Carl, Abe Duque, Actress, Agoria, DJ Ahmaad, Akufen, Alexander Robotnick, Ancient Methods, André Gonçalves, Andrea Sartori, Andy Blake, Andy Stott, Andy Votel, Angie Reed, Anthony Shakir (Shake), Aquanauts (UR), Aril Brikha, Artificiel, Ascii.Disko, Atom™, Awesome Tapes from Africa, Bakir, Bangkok Impact, Barbara Morgenstern, Barbara Preisinger, Baris K, Barnt, Bas van Koolwijk, Baz Reznik, Ben Frost, Ben Frost + Daníel Bjarnason + Sinfonietta Cracovia – Music for Sólaris (film manipulations by Brian Eno + Nick Robertson), Benny Rodriguez, Bill Kouligas, Biological, Biosphere, BJNilsen, Blamstrain, Bo Marley, Borko, Boxcutter, Braun Tube Jazz Band, Bruno Spoerri, Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit, Byetone, Byungjun Kwon, C-Mon & Kypski, Candie Hank, Canibal Negro, Capitol K, Casper Tielrooij & Thomas Martojo, Charly & Gallus, Chic Miniature, Chris De Luca vs Phon.o (CLP), Christof Migone, Chymera, Cinnaman, Claro Intelecto, Chloé, Clark, Cobra Killer, Coco Bryce, Conforce, Conrad Schnitzler (performed by Wolfgang Seidel), CONTAINER (Minus + raster-noton Ft. Richie Hawtin, Alva Noto, Byetone and Gaiser), Coolhaven, Crystal Archives, Cursor Miner, Cylob, D44N, Da.Lia, Daedelus. Daito Manabe, Dandy Jack, Daniel Haaksman, Daniel Meteo, Danton Eeprom, David Cornelissen, DB-Eat, Débruit, Deadbeat, Deadstokdonut, Deep Dish, Deetron, Delta Funktionen, Demdike Stare, Derek Holzer, Diamond Version (Alva Noto + Byetone)+ Atsuhiro Ito, Dick El Demasiado, Dick Raaijmakers, Dieter Vandoren, Dimitri, diskJokke, Dompteur Mooner, DJ Donna Summer, Doravideo (Yoshimitsu Ichiraku), DJ Duct, Duplex, Duran Duran Duran, DuvelDuvel, Ebony Bones, Ectomorph, Edwin Oosterwal, Edwin Van der Heide, Egotronic, Egyptrixx, Einóma, Electrotoylets, Elektro Guzzi, elektrovolt, Eli Verveine, Elitechnique, Erfan Abdi, Estroe, Euphorie, Evelina Domnitch + Dmitry Gelfand, Every Kid On Speed (Toni Dimitrov), Farley Jackmaster Funk, Fauna, Felix Kubin, Felony Flats, FilosofischeStilte, Fine China Superbone, Francisco López, Frank Bretschneider, Frivolous, Funckarma, Galaxy 2 Galaxy, Gangpol und Mit, Gastón Arévalo, Gert-Jan Prins, Glowstyx, God Is An Astronaut, Gods of Blitz, Guido Möbius, Guillamino, Guilty Simpson, György Ligeti, Hank Shocklee (Bomb Squad), Heatsick, Hildur Gudnadottir, Housemeister, Huoratron, I-F, ibitsu (Satoshi Shiraishi, alo allik & Yota Morimoto), Ikonika, Imler, In Flagranti, InnerAct - Canto Ostinato Audio Visual (Gwyneth Wentink, Wouter Snoei and Arnout Hulskamp), Instra:mental (Boddika), Isolée, Ivan Smagghe, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Jackson and His Computer Band, Jacob Kirkegaard, Jahcoozi, Jahtari Riddim Force, Jamie Drouin, Jana Winderen, Jazzsteppa, Jean-Jacques Perrey, Jennifer Cardini, Jerome Hill, Jesse Saunders, Jessie Evans, Jimmy Edgar, Joachim, John Dear Mowing Club, John Cage, DJ JOHN COLLINS, John Fanning, Joris Voorn, Jugend, Juju & Jordash, Julien Mier, Justice Yeldham (Lucas Abela), Justine Electra, Justus Köhncke, Kangding Ray, Kettel, Kevin Drumm, Khan Of Finland, Klimek & Slug Duo, Koen Nutters, Kool Keith feat. Kutmasta Kurt & Motion Man, Koray Tahiroglu, Kornreiniger, kraftpost, Krink vs. Compression, Kubus & BangBang, Kyd Campbell, Le Source, Legowelt & Orgue Electronique, Leroy, Lexie Lee, Like A Tim, Lindstrøm, Listoman, Los Refrescos, Loud-E, Love Over Entropy, Lucas Abela, Lucid, Lucky Dragons, Lukatoyboy, Luke Slater, Lunice, Luomo, Lustmord, Lynn Pook, Machinegewehr, Machinist, Mad EP, Makam, Marina Abramovic Institute, Mario De Vega, Mariska de Groot, Mark Bain, mark boombastik, Mark Flash, Mark Van Hoen, Markus Detmer, Martijn van Boven, Martin Messier, Martyn, Matthew Hawtin, Mattin, Maxximus, Mesak, MIA., Michel Waisvisz, Microseq + Emmanuel Flores Elias, Mika Vainio (ø), Mike Harding, Milanese, MLZ, Mobiletti Giradishi, Model 500, Modeselektor, MOHN (Wolfgang Voigt + Jörg Burger), Moldover, Monolake - Live Surround, Morphosis, Morton Subotnick + Lillevan, Mouches Volantes, MU, Munchi, Murcof + AntiVJ, My My, Nacho Patrol, Neil Landstrumm, Németh & Steven Hess, Nenad Popov, Nero's Day At Disneyland, Newworldaquarium, NiCad, Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible, Nouvelle Vague, Novamen, Nôze, Nuel, Nuno dos Santos, Ólafur Arnalds, Oneohtrix Point Never, Oni Ayhun, Onra & Buddy Sativa, Open Reel Ensemble, The Orb, Orlando Voorn, Otto von Schirach, Pantha du Prince, Pantha Du Prince + The Bell Laboratory - Elements Of Light, Panzerkreuz Sound System (Bunker + motorwolf), Patric Catani, Paul Prudence, Pazes, Peel Seamus, Pendle Coven, Peter van Hoesen, Philip Jeck, Phill Niblock, Phillip Gorbachev, Phon.o, Piano duo LP, PiaZ, Piece of Shh..., Pier Bucci, Pierre Bastien, Pole, Poni Hoax, Presk, Princess Superstar, Prins Thomas, Pursuit Grooves, Raime, Rät N FrikK, Rednose Distrikt, Redshape, Remy, richard eigner, Rioteer, Ripperton, Robert Babicz, Robert Curgenven, Robert Henke, rochite, Rockit, Roll the Dice, Rudolpho Quintas, Ruwedata, Ruxpin, Ryan Elliot, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Ryoji Ikeda, Rzac23, Sandwell District (Feat. Regis & Function), Santa Cruz, Saschienne, The Scandals, Schmerzlabor, Sculpture, Senking, Señor Coconut And His Orchestra feat. Argenis Brito, Seabear, Sebastian, Sebastian Mullaert, DJ Serge, Shazalakazoo, Shigeto, SHRUBBN!!, The Sight Below, Skurken, Slant Azymuth (Demdike Stare + Andy Votel), Soom T + Disrupt, Space Dimension Controller, Staalplaat, Stacey Pullen, Steindor Kristinsson, Stellar OM Source, Stewart Walker, DJ Stingray, Stonephace, Suburban Knight, Svarte Greiner, Syncom Data, T!M, Thesis, Thomas Ankersmit, Thomas Brinkmann, DJ TLR, TM404 (Andreas Tiliander), To Rococo Rot, Todd Osborn, Todd Terje, tomlaan, Tommie Sunshine, Tonik, Torus, Toy Selectah, Ulf Eriksson, un mono azul, Underground Resistance, Unit Moebius, Untold, Venetian Snares, Vex'd, Vladislav Delay, Vladislav Delay Quartet, Warlock, Warm Climate, Warren Suicide, Dj wessun, William Basinski, Wo0, X-102 (Jeff Mills & Mike Banks), Yagya, Yamila Ríos, YobKiss, Yolanda Uriz Elizalde, Yosi Horikawa, Yuksek, Zombie Zombie and many, many more.

Events

Mehr anzeigen Event hinzufügen

Gruppen (308)

Mehr anzeigen