Music concerts I've been to...

RSS
Weiterleiten

17. Sep. 2005, 11:05

Well, as the topic suggests I will use this entry as a list of the concerts I've been to, and will keep editing it forever (or until I am fed up with going to concerts... not gonna happen!).

Latest first:

2014

2014-03-08, Saturday, Usher Hall, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Mogwai, The Pastels, Remember, Remember

2014-02-22, Saturday, O2 ABC, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Midlake, Horse Thief

2014-01-20, Monday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: dan le sac Vs. Scroobius Pip, Itch, Sarah Williams White

2013

2013-12-16, Monday, The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Black Sabbath, Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats

2013-12-14, Saturday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: The Twilight Sad, Conquering Animal Sound, Honeyblood

2013-11-20, Wednesday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Coheed and Cambria, Arcane Roots, Battle Lines

2013-11-16, Saturday, The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Queens of the Stone Age

2013-11-06, Wednesday, The Picture House, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Public Service Broadcasting, The Little Kicks

2013-10-31, Thursday, O2 ABC, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Paradise Lost, Lacuna Coil, Katatonia

2013-06-15, Saturday, 13th Note, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Hybris

2013-04-01, Monday, SECC, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Biffy Clyro, City and Colour

2013-03-16, Saturday, The Classic Grand, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Riverside, Jolly, Dianoya

2012

2012-12-15, Saturday, Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow, United Kingdom: The Twilight Sad, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Holy Mountain

2012-12-14, Friday, O2 ABC, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Devin Townsend Project, Fear Factory

2012-12-08, Saturday, SECC, Glasgow, United Kingdom: The Black Keys, The Maccabees

2012-12-07, Friday, Bannerman's, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: The Sunpilots

2012-11-24, Saturday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: We Were Promised Jetpacks

2012-08-20, Monday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Billy Talent

2011

2011-12-05, Monday, The Cathouse, Glasgow, United Kingdom: Amplifier

2011-10-15, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation, Von Hertzen Brothers

2011-10-07, Friday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Anathema

2011-07-09, Saturday, OAKA Sports Hall, Athens, Greece: Roger Waters (performed The Wall)

2011-07-06, Wednesday, Plateia Nerou, Athens, Greece: 30 Seconds to Mars

2011-07-03, Sunday, Terra Vibe (Rockwave Festival), Malakasa, Greece: Kyuss Lives!, Monster Magnet, Flogging Molly

2011-06-17, Friday, Terra Vibe (Sonisphere Festival), Malakassa, Greece: Iron Maiden, Slipknot, Mastodon, Moonspell, Gojira, Rotting Christ

2011-05-14, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Katatonia

2011-03-25, Friday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Kyuss Lives!, Drive By Wire

2011-03-19, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Paradise Lost

2011-02-06, Sunday, Kyttaro Live, Athens, Greece: God Is An Astronaut

2011-01-07, Friday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation

2010

2010-08-26, Thursday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: Mark Lanegan

2010-08-24, Tuesday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: dan le sac Vs. Scroobius Pip

2010-07-13, Tuesday, Tae Kwon Do Stadium (Ejekt Festival), Athens, Greece: Faith No More, Bad Religion, UNKLE (I didn't stay for UNKLE)

2010-06-28, Monday, Terra Vibe, Malakassa, Greece: Rammstein

2010-06-24, Thursday, Terra Vibe (Sonisphere Festival), Malakassa, Greece: Metallica, Megadeth, Slayer, Anthrax, Stone Sour, Bullet for My Valentine, Sorrowful Angels (only made it for the last 2 songs of Slayer, Megadeth and Metallica)

2010-05-08, Saturday, Plateia Neas Smyrnis, Athens, Greece: Locomondo

2010-04-14, Wednesday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Editors

2010-04-11, Sunday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Katatonia, Sirenia, Daylight Misery, Sorrowful Angels (only made it for Sirenia and Katatonia)

2010-03-27, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Fates Warning

2010-03-21, Sunday, Gyalino UpStage, Athens, Greece: CDNA, Reverse Split

2010-01-24, Sunday, Revenge of Rock, Athens, Greece: Reverse Split, Cyanide 4

2010-01-23, Saturday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation, Lake of Tears, Agua de Annique, Disillusion, Scar Of The Sun (arrived at the last song of Disillusion)

2010-01-17, Sunday, Mo Better, Athens, Greece: Scott Kelly

2009

2009-12-05, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Opeth

2009-11-30, Monday, Rodeo Live Club, Athens, Greece: Melvins, Porn

2009-09-19, Saturday, Kyttaro Live, Athens, Greece: Crippled Black Phoenix, Maybeshewill

2009-08-10, Monday, Vrachon Theater, Athens, Greece: Faith No More, Bliss

2009-07-04, Saturday, Mytilene Castle, Mytilene, Lesvos, Greece: Scorpions, Reverse Split

2009-04-10, Friday, Hellenic Cosmos, Athens, Greece: Opeth

2009-02-23, Monday, An Club, Athens, Greece: Agua de Annique

2009-02-04, Wednesday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: An Evening with Greg Dulli & Mark Lanegan

2009-01-17, Saturday, An Club, Athens, Greece: sugah galore, Plus Dots

2008

2008-12-26, Friday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Puressence, Flakes

2008-11-29, Saturday, Fuzz Club, Athens, Greece: Anathema, Universe217

2008-11-01, Saturday, An Club, Athens, Greece: God Is An Astronaut, Absent Without Leave

2008-10-05, Sunday, Kallimarmaro Stadium, Athens, Greece: R.E.M., Kaiser Chiefs, Gabriella Cilmi, C:Real

2008-09-21, Sunday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: At the Gates, The Ocean

2008-08-26, Tuesday, Edinburgh Corn Exchange, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: The Raconteurs, Sons and Daughters

2008-08-25, Monday, Liquid Room, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: dan le sac Vs. Scroobius Pip

2008-08-24, Sunday, Spiegeltent, George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: The Tiger Lillies

2008-06-27, Friday, Glasgow Green, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom: Radiohead, Bat for Lashes

2008-05-22, Thursday, ABC, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom: The Black Keys, The Ettes

2008-02-27, Wednesday, Carling Academy, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom: Editors, Mobius Band, Frightened Rabbit (didn't make it in time for Frightened Rabbit)

2008-02-04, Monday, Barrowlands, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom: Coheed and Cambria, Madina Lake, Fightstar, Circa Survive (only made it for Madina Lake and Coheed and Cambria)

2007

2007-12-03, Monday, Edinburgh Corn Exchange, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: Manic Street Preachers

2007-11-09, Friday, Edinburgh Corn Exchange, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: Biffy Clyro, Nine Black Alps, The Matches (I didn't make the The Matches set and only got to listen to 2 songs from Nine Black Alps)

2007-10-01, Monday, The Queens Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: Starsailor

2007-09-21, Friday, Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom: Puressence

2007-07-03, Tuesday, Terra Vibe (Rockwave Festival), Malakasa, Greece: Metallica, Mastodon, My Dying Bride, Dirt Spawn Disease

2007-04-01, Sunday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation, Wastefall, Poem (I only managed to get to the show after Poem not being able to see them)

2006

2006-12-16, Saturday, Olympic Fencing Hall, Athens, Greece: Tool, Mastodon (actually the sound on the Mastodon set sucked, so it's as if I never saw them live :( )

2006-12-09, Saturday, Hellenic Cosmos, Athens, Greece: Ojos de Brujo, Locomondo

2006-09-30, Saturday, OAKA Sports Hall, Athens, Greece: Pearl Jam (An evening with Pearl Jam)

2006-06-18, Sunday, TerraVibe, Malakasa, Greece: Roger Waters (performed Dark Side of the Moon)

2006-04-18, Tuesday, Xedra, Athens, Greece: Raining Pleasure

2005

2005-07-21, Thursday, Lecabetus Theater, Athens, Greece: Porcupine Tree, Van der Graaf Generator, Blackfield

2005-07-13, Wednesday, Faliro Open Theater (G Fest), Athens, Greece: The White Stripes, The Coral, Sons and Daughters (The White Stripes did not finish their show because of "strong winds")

2005-07-01, Friday, Faliro Open Theater (G Fest), Athens, Greece: Dream Theater (An evening with Dream Theater show)

2005-06-25, Saturday, Terra Vibe (Rockwave Festival), Malakasa, Greece: Black Sabbath, Velvet Revolver, Black Label Society, Wastefall

2005-05-13, Friday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Archive, Sunny Μπαλτζή & Santa fila

2005-05-12, Thursday, House of Art, Athens, Greece: Ρόδες

2005-02-20, Sunday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Fates Warning (featuring Kevin Moore in one song), Wastefall, Fragile Vastness

2004

2004-11-21, Sunday, Rodon Live, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation, Wastefall, Equal Vector

2004-06-22, Wednesday, Terra Vibe (Rockwave Festival), Malakasa, Greece: Placebo, HIM, Starsailor, The Soundtrack of Our Lives, Film

2004-06-21, Tuesday, Terra Vibe (Rockwave Festival), Malakasa, Greece: Pixies, Mogwai, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Ill Niño, Raining Pleasure

2004-04-16, Friday, Rodon Live, Athens, Greece: Monster Magnet

2004-03-06, Saturday, Rodon Live, Athens, Greece: Opeth

2003

2003-10-31, Friday, An Club, Athens, Greece: Deadsoul Tribe, Sorrowful Winds, Sound Of Silence

2003-10-25, Saturday, Silo, Athens, Greece: Blind Guardian

2003-06-10, Tuesday, Lecabetus Theater, Athens, Greece: Queensrÿche

2003-03-22, Saturday, Gagarin 205, Athens, Greece: Pain of Salvation, Rage, Sorrowful Winds, Fragile Vastness (I only managed to attend half the Rage show and the whole Pain of Salvation show)

2002

2002-11-07, Thursday, Rodon Live, Athens, Greece: Dream Theater (An evening with Dream Theater show, cover of The Number of the Beast)

2002-11-06, Wednesday, Rodon Live, Athens, Greece: Dream Theater (An evening with Dream Theater show)

2002-01-26, Saturday, Sporting Basketball Arena, Athens, Greece: Savatage, Blaze

2001

2001-10-20, Saturday, Sfentona, Athens, Greece: Active Member, Brigada, Sadahzinia

2000

2000-07-08, Saturday, Petras Theater (Petras Festival), Athens, Greece: Active Member & various artists from the Freestyle Productions Label

Kommentare

Alle 9 Kommentare anzeigen
Sage etwas. Melde dich bei Last.fm an oder registriere ein neues Benutzerkonto (es kostet nichts).