Dienstag, 26. Dez 2006, 14:34
as determined by my listening habits, tracked by last.fm.
top ten albums:
01) islands- return to the sea
02) dabrye - two/three
03) jimmy edgar - color strip
04) girl talk - night ripper
05) kode9 & the spaceape – memories of the future
06) about - bongo
07) junior boys - so this is goodbye
08) new flesh - universally dirty
09) gotan project - lunatico
10) roots manuva - alternately deep
top ten tracks:
01) mobius band - the loving sounds of static (junior boys remix)
02) junior boys - in the morning
03) islands - don't call me whitney, bobby
04) the whitest boy alive - don't give up
05) junior boys - count souvenirs
06) apparat - tel aviv
07) sunset rubdown - shutup i am dreaming of places where lovers have wings
08) the thermals - a pillar of salt
09) vetiver - you may be blue
10) joanna newsom - sawdust & diamonds
nb: these lists don't include the music i listened to that wasn't from 2006.
what were your favourites of the year?