Freitag, 15. Aug 2014, 4:52
Personal Memo and list of Albums I've heard and rated so far in the year
(To be updated continuously)
Lantlôs- Melting Sun (10/10)
Yob- Clearing the Path to Ascend (10/10)
Agalloch- The Serpent & The Sphere (9.5/10)
Burzum- The Ways of Yore (9.5/10)
Lethian Dreams- Red Silence Lodge (9/10)
Alcest- Shelter (10/10)
Pallbearer- Foundations of Burden (9.5/10)
Anathema- Distant Satellites (9.5/10)
Young and in the Way- When Life Comes to Death (9.5/10)
Wolves in the Throne Room- Celestite (7.5/10)