2009 gigs

RSS
Weiterleiten

26. Mai. 2009, 0:13

7th Jan - Beautiful Balloon, Electric Tape Recorder, Fast Lashes - Harley
8th Jan - Nat Johnson, Littlelostdavid, Neil McSweeney - Grapes
12th Jan - Jack and the beanstalks, Pockets Filled With Matches, Unfortunate Incident - Harley
16th Jan - Little Joy, dead trees - Leadmill
17th Jan - Bob Saul - Cremorne
23rd Jan - Vegas Child - Red Rooms
26th Jan - Heebie Jeebies, La Folie, Hey Sholay - Harley
27th Jan - Sky Larkin, Pulled Apart By Horses - Night and Day Manchester
29th Jan - La Roux - Fuzz Club
30th Jan - Le Corps Mince de Françoise, Lettie - Bungalows and bears
31st Jan - The Yell, Mike Hughes - Bromheads Practice Rooms
3rd Feb - White Lies, Florence and The Machine, Friendly Fires - Sheff Academy
5th Feb - Brakes, Slow Club - Fuzz Club
6th Feb - Dylan covers band - Bungalows and Bears
7th Feb - Late of the Pier, Micachu and the Shapes - Leadmill
7th Feb - The Thermals - Raynor Lounge
8th Feb - Rob Rouse - Last Laugh @ Foundry
8th Feb - Pulled Apart By Horses, Wintermute - Harley
9th Feb - Alexis Blue, Glass Youth, The Target - Harley
12th Feb - Datsuns - Leadmill
16th Feb - Jersey Budd - Leadmill
16th Feb - hexa, Nat Johnson - Harley
19th Feb - Emmy the Great - Leadmill
19th Feb - Skint & Demoralised - Fuzz Club
21st Feb - Ross Noble - Lescar
24th Feb - Broken Screens, Oh My Word - Stockroom
25th Feb - Wild Beasts, Napoleon III, cats for peru - Harley
26th Feb - John Cooper Clarke - Boardwalk
26th Feb - 65 days of static - Fuzz Club
27th Feb - Backhanded Compliments - Bromheads Practice Rooms
2nd Mar - The Red Shark, The Durge - West Street Live
5th Mar - Ipso Facto, Hatcham Social - Fuzz Club
9th Mar - La Folie, Call The Doctor, Lines in Sand, GEoRGiA - Harley
12th Mar - Little Alice - Manc Academy 3
13th Mar - Filthy Dukes - Club Pony DQ
14th Mar - Howling Bells, Joy formidable, Imagine - Plug
18th Mar - Rumble Strips, Wet Paint, jives - Plug
19th Mar - Detroit Social Club, Littlelostdavid - Harley
19th Mar - Art Brut - Fuzz Club
20th Mar - Maccabees - Plug
20th Mar - Bowie Contingent - West St Live
21st Mar - Televised Crimewave, Lovely Eggs - Cremorne
22nd Mar - Kimmy Yeah, Roper - Stockroom
29th Mar - Slow Club, Dog Show, Duloks - Harley
2nd Apr - Micachu and the Shapes - Fuzz Club
3rd Apr - Little Comets, Flying Squad, Risky Heroes - Boardwalk
4th Apr - The Yell - Stockroom
10th Apr - Darlings of the Splitscreen - Bungalows and Bears
13th Apr - Smugglers Run, Two Skies, Kiss Track Comeback - Harley
15th Apr - Grammatics - Plug
22nd Apr - Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Manc Academy
23rd Apr - Specials - Academy
23rd Apr - Casiotone for the Painfully Alone - Shakespeare
24th Apr - PJ Harvey - Manc Ritz
25th Apr - Camera Obscura, Attic Lights - Leadmill
27th Apr - Lucy and the Caterpillar - Bungalows and Bears
1st May - Gary Moore - Manc Apollo
2nd May - Jack and the beanstalks - Bromheads practice rooms
3rd May - Arctic Monkeys feat Mark Bull, Bromheads Jacket, The Hosts, Rentboys - Bowery
5th May - Mates band who I dunno the name of - Green Room
6th May - Tubelord - Fuzz Club
7th May - Chapman Family, Magistrates, Heartbreak, La Roux - Leeds Cockpit
8th May - Bromheads Jacket - Leicester Student Union
11th May - White Circus Fever, Stangs - Harley
14-16th May - Great Escape Brighton Daestro, Soft Toy Emergency, Joe Rose, Everything Everything, Casio Kids, Chapman Family, Chairlift, Liam Finn, Mumford And Sons, Metronomy, Ruby Jean and the Thoughtful Bees, Magic Magic, Chapman Family, Peggy Sue, Die Die Die, Liam Finn, Little Boots, The DJ Bootsie Quartet
22nd May - Maximo Park, Grammatics, Stricken City - Leeds Academy
24th May - Dot to Dot - Nottingham Skint & Demoralised, The Pains of Being Pure At Heart, AC Newman, Maps, Wave Machines, The xx, Marina and the Diamonds, Son of Dave, Cage the Elephant, Liam Finn, Little Boots
28th May - Patrick Wolf - Leadmill
3rd Jun - Bromheads Jacket - Brudenell Social Club
5th June - Little Alice - Manchester Academy 3
6th Jun - 2 Many DJ's - Manchester Academy
11th Jun - , Young Knives - Fuzz Club
21st June - , The Thermals - Ruby Lounge, Manchester
24th-29th Jun - Glastonbury Festival
29th Jun - Kasabian, The Hours - Sheffield Academy
3rd Jul - Blur, Vampire Weekend, Aeeiuchfe, Florence and The Machine, Deerhoof - Hyde Park
8th Jul - , Here We Go Magic - Harley Sheffield
15th Jul - Magazine - Plug
23rd July - Graham Coxon, [artist]Esser, [artist]Wave Machines - Roundhouse London
24th July - Tramlines -
The Crookes, Littlelostdavid, Banjo Or Freakout, Slow Club, Orange 38
25th Jul - Tramlines - World music stage, Lost Brothers, Denby Grace, La Folie, Yeah You's, Athlete, The Chapman Family, Joe Carnell and The Book Club, Bromheads Jacket
26th July - Tramlines Adam Ficek, Detroit Social Club, John Batchelor, Lenders In The Temple, Nat Johnson, Reverend and the Makers, Miracle & the Soul Interpreter, Airship
17th Aug - Pockets Filled With Matches, Decay Ends A Decade, Funkotics - West Street Live
19th Aug - Three Trapped Tigers - Sheffield Harley
20th Aug - U2 - Don Valley Stadium
26th Aug - Them Crooked Vultures, Arctic Monkeys
28th Aug - Leeds Festival - The Chapman Family, Them Crooked Vultures, Maximo Park, The Prodigy, Arctic Monkeys
3rd Sep - Dinosaur Jr - Leadmill
15th Sep - David Gray - Manchester Ritz
18th Sep - Coldplay, Girls Aloud, Jay-Z, White Lies - Wembley Stadium
19th Sep - Pockets Filled With Matches, Take To The Seas, Standard Fare - Redhouse Sheffield
23rd Sep - Slow Club, Cate le Bon Plug
27th Sep - NME Radar Tour - Golden Silvers, Marina and the Diamonds, Yes Giantess, Local Natives
2nd Oct - cats for peru, Kalenko, Littlelostdavid - Shakespeare
3rd Oct - Bromheads - Wick at Both Ends
4th Oct - Tim Hampton of Bromheads acoustic - Bowery
5th Oct - Marcus Brigstocke - Lyceum Theatre
8th Oct - Everly Pregnant Brothers - Oddest Manchester
14th Oct - The Chapman Family - Plug
15th Oct - Toby Foster, Everly Pregnant Brothers - Sheffield City Hall
18th Oct - Simon Amstell - Sheffield City Hall
20th Oct - Lost Prophets - Sheffield Academy
21st Oct - Passion Pit, Joy formidable, Max Tundra - Leadmill
22nd Oct - [artist]Editors[/arist] - Sheffield Academy
23rd Oct - Dead Weather - Leeds Academy
25th Oct - Eddie Izzard - Sheffield Arena
26th Oct - Ross Noble, Eddie Izzard, Toby Foster, Bernie Clifton, Idiots for Ants - Sheffield City Hall
27th Oct - Eddie Izzard - Drama Studio Sheffield
2nd Nov - Fleetwood Mac - Sheffield Arena
6th Nov - Mabel Love - Bungalows and Bears
10th Nov - Liam Finn - Bush Hall - London
11th Nov - Jarvis Cocker, Thomas Truax - Village Underground London
13th Nov - The Chapman Family - Glasgow King Tuts
15th Nov - The Field - optimo @ subclub
16th Nov - Lily Allen, Example - Sheffield Academy
18th Nov - Daniel Kitson - Sheffield CIty Hall
20th Nov - Bromheads acoustic - Frog and Parrot Sheffield
22nd Nov - Datarock - Manchester Moho Live
24th Nov - Gomez - plug
25th Nov - The Answering Machine, Flying Squad
30th Nov - Good Shoes, Wild Hands- Leadmill
30th Nov - Peggy Sue, something children?? - Bungalows and Bears
4th Dec - Later With... Bromheads, Smugglers Run, Sieze the Chair - Practice Rooms
7th Dec - Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Sheffield Academy
11th Dec - Shed Seven - Sheffield Academy
13th Dec - Them Crooked Vultures, Sweethead - Blackpool Empress Ballroom
16th Dec - The Horrors - Sheffield Academy 2
17th Dec - Bromheads - BBC Manchester
20th Dec - Bromheads, Backhanded Compliments - Shakespeare
21st Dec - Nerves - Boardwalk Sheffield

Kommentare

  • Kaayy

    wow. you go to alot of gigs O: cool :)

    18. Jun. 2009, 16:42
  • widgettunes

    OOh nice to see my band among some top notch artists! and very true, you don't half go to a shit load of gigs! good effort my friend!

    23. Jun. 2009, 16:21
Alle 2 Kommentare anzeigen
Sage etwas. Melde dich bei Last.fm an oder registriere ein neues Benutzerkonto (es kostet nichts).