Freitag, 2. Mär 2012, 7:59
Bands seen live :
Artefacts 2008 :
Justice, Serj Tankian, Birdy Nam Nam, Vitalic, Gogol Bordello
Muse
Arté Rock in the City :
Asa, Camille, Micky Green, Ayo, The Kills, The Go! Team
Osophère 2009 :
Naive New Beaters, Beat Torrent, Dj Kentaro, Dj Krush
Partyharders Squad, DJ Pone, Punish Yourself
Rock en Seine 2009 :
Madness, Bloc party, Yeah Yeahs, Just Jack
Vampire Weekend, Passion Pit
The Offspring, Birdy Nam Nam (2nd), Noisettes, Calvin Harris
Danananananaykroyd, The Asteroid Galaxy Tour
The Prodigy, MGMT, Eagles of Death Metal, Klaxons
Them Crooked Cultures
Fall Out Boys (no comment …)
Birdy Nam Nam (3rd)
Arctic Monkeys, Mystery Jets
South Central, We Have Band, Little Comets
Artefacts 2010
Iggy and the stooges, Brian Jonestown Massacre,
Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77, Yuksek, Crookers
Sziget 2010
Kasabian, Muse (2nd), Infected Mushroom, Danger
Ososphère 2011 :
Birdy Nam Nam (Dj Set …), The Subs
Foals, The Invisible
Beat Torrent (2nd), Lexicon, Scratch Bandits Crew
Décibulles 2011 :
Lilly Wood & the prick, Deus, Stupeflip, Beat Torrent (3rd)
Skip The Use, John Butler Trio, Dj Shadow
Eurockéennes 2011 (bénévole)
Paul Kalkbrenner, Stromae, Metronomy
Queens of the stone age, Motorhead, Birdy Nam Nam (4th)
Boys Noize, House of pain
Arcade Fire, Arctic Monkeys (2nd), Beady Eye, Aaron
Crystal Castles
Rock en seine 2011 (bénévole)
Foo Fighters, The Kills (2nd), Death in Vegas, Paul Kalkbrenner (2nd),
Yuksek (2nd) , General Elektriks
Arctic Monkeys (3rd), Etienne de Crécy, The Streets, The Jim Jones Revue
Archive, Miles Kane, Trentemoller, françois and the Atlas Mountains
South Central (2nd)
NJP 2011 :
Yuksek, Teenage Bad Girl, Mondkopf, Nasser
I <3 Techno :
Digitalism, Boys Noize, Cassius, Paul Kalkbrenner (3rd)
Fritz Kalkbrenner, Madeon, Crookers (2nd)
Miles Kane (2nd) + Arctic Monkeys (4th)
Festival des Artefacts :
Skip The Use, The Shoes, Nasser
Puppetmastaz, Orelsan, C2C
Stuck in the Sound
Coeur de Pirate, IZIA, Caravan Palace, Revolver, Charlie Winston, Hubert-Felix Thiéfaine,
Method Man, Nneka, Le Peuple de l'Herbe, Beat Assailant, Chinese Man
Eurockéennes 2012 :
C2C (2nd), Justice (2nd), Miike Snow
Jack White, Electric Guest, Shaka Ponk, Dionysos
Kavinsky, THe Cure, Die ANtwoord, Alabama Shake
Cypress Hill
Bombay Bicycle Club, New Order, The Specials
BLUR
Rock en Seine 2012 :
C2C, Citizens!, The Asteroid Galaxy Tour, Stuck in the sound, Bloc Party, The Shins, Sigur Ros, The Black Keys, Foster The People, Miike Snow, Get Well Soon, Bombay Bicycle Club, Noel Gallagher, Caravan Palace, Dionysos
radiohead