Mittwoch, 28. Nov 2007, 17:26
Insult each of your top 20 artists, simple.
20.) Fugazi- Broke up way too soon.
19.) As the Sun Sets- Vocals sounded awful on the last two releases.
18.)AFI- New album was horrible/boring.
17.) On the Verge Of...- Broke up way, WAY too soon.
16.) Fight Amputation- Vocals are increasingly a wea point while they used to be sick.
15.) The Blood Brothers- For some reason, stopped being all that interesting.
14.) The Mae Shi- Sometimes take the whole spazz thing too far.
13.) At the Drive-In- Relationship of Command was pretty boring when ya get right down to it.
12.) Philip Glass- I have nothing bad to say. I honestly love that he's doing the Grand Theft Auto soundtrack.
11.) Orchid- Apart from a few songs, it all runs together a bit.
10.) Black Eyes- Broke up way too soon.
9.) The Beatles- Let it Be wasn't that great.
8.) Minor Threat- Weren't as influential as they should've been.
7.) The Sawtooth Grin- Most of the above bands are better than this one. Really not AMAZING.
6.) Antioch Arrow- Some of the earlier songs are a little samey.
5.) xbxrx- Love Songs for the Blind is a little annoying.
4.) Big Black- A few really boring/mediocre songs.
3.) An Albatross- Eddie needs to scream into the mic more live.
2.) The Locust- The lyrics seem to say nothing.
1.) The Clash- Last album was pretty bad, plus they had a few really mediocre tracks with Mick Jones.
I'm aware the order has changed, but the hell with this