Freitag, 22. Dez 2006, 15:12
Songs:
1.Naive(Song of the year. No doubt)
2.When The Sun Goes Down(Close second. Amazing guitars)
3.Town of Hypocrisy(Very, very powerful)
4.I Write Sins Not Tragedies(Catchy)
5.The Saints Are Coming(Great clip and message)
6.Starlight
7.America(Beautifully simple)
8.Raging Red(Sha-sha-sha-shakin'!)
9.When You Were Young
10.Mind's Eye
Albums:
1.Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not
2.All I Ever Wanted Was Tonight(Underestimated)
3.Inside In Inside Out
4.Black Holes and Revelations(Better each time you listen)
5.Wolfmother(All been done before, but who cares? They rock)
6.A Fever You Can't Sweat Out
7.Liberation Transmission
8.The Eraser
9.Long Player 10
10.Meds (It sucked, but Placebo always has a place in the top-10 when they bring out an album)