Dienstag, 19. Jan 2010, 15:07
http://rateyourmusic.com/list/JBiiJB/best_of_2010
————–Top 20———————–
Joanna Newsom ~ Have One on Me
Emancipator ~ Safe in the Steep Hills
Beach House ~ Teen Dream
Tallest Man on Earth ~ The Wild Hunt
Pantha Du Prince ~ Black Noise
Kammerflimmer Kollektief ~Wilding
The Knife ~ Tomorrow, In A Year
Gonjasufi ~ A Sufji and a Killer
Javelin ~ No Mas
Free Energy ~ Stuck on Nothing
Toro y Moi ~ Causers of This
Jaga Jazzist ~One-Armed Bandit
Four Tet ~ There is Love in You
Nick Curran & The Lowlifes ~ Reform School Girl
Loscil ~ Endless Falls
Goldfrapp ~ Head First
Laura Marling ~ I Speak Because I Can
Yeasayer ~ Odd Blood
Gorillaz ~ Plastic Beach
Massive Attack ~ Heligoland
————-Superb/Sexcellent————–
King Midas Sound ~ Waiting for You
Marina & The Diamonds ~ Family Jewels
jj ~ no. 3
Vampire Weekend ~ Contra
Owen Pallett ~ Heartland
Asura ~ Asura
Nest ~ Retold
————-Nifty/I'm Down————–
Hot Chip ~ One Life Stand
Anais Mitchell ~ Hadestown
The Watson Twins ~Talking to You, Talking to Me
————–BORING/indifferent—————
Magic Man ~ Real Life Color
Broken Bells ~ Broken Bells
————-Dreadful/Atrocious————
Various Artists~ Fabricative 50: D Bridge & Instra Mental
Los Campesinos! ~ Romance is Boring
Spoon ~ Transference
Woodhands ~ Remorsecapade
To Be Added:
Delorean
Plants
Dr Dog
Badu
Growing
Cults
Tanlines
The Sight Below
Frog Eyes
JBT
Gayngs