Donnerstag, 11. Okt 2007, 19:01
Best 2007 Albums:
1- Antimatter - Leaving Eden
2- Paradise Lost - In Requiem
3- Dark Tranquillity - Fiction
4- Nonexistence - Nihil
5- Pain of Salvation - Scarsick
6- Samael - Solar Soul
7- Scariot - Momentum Shift
8- Blackfield - Blackfield II
9- Porcupine Tree - Fear Of A Blank Planet
10- Swallow The Sun - Hope
11- Winds - Prominence And Demise
12- Dream Theater - Systematic Chaos
13- Yearning - Merging into Landscapes
14- Amorphis - Silent Waters
15- Deadsoul Tribe - A Lullaby For The Devil
16- Circus Maximus - Isolate
17- The Hourglass - Resurrection of The Horrid Dream
18- Virgin Black - Requiem - Mezzo Forte
19- Backworld - Good Infection
20- Souldrainer - Reborn
21- Gotthard - Domino Effect
22- Atlanthea - Mandragora Tree
23- Keen of The Crow - Hyborea
24- The Old Dead Tree - The Water Fields
25- Before the Dawn - Deadlight
26- Odious - Mirror Of Vibrations
27- Nightingale - White Darkness
28- Sonata Arctica - Unia
29- Shadows Fall - Threads of Life
30- In Slumber - Scars Incomplete
31- The Fall Of Every Season - From Below
32- Kiss The Anus Of A Black Cat - An Interlude To The Outermost
33- Enslavement of Beauty - Mere Contemplations
34- Kamelot - Ghost Opera
35- Sleepytime Gorilla Museum - In Glorious Times
36- Graveworm - Collateral Defect
37- Lake Of Tears - Moons and Mushrooms
38- Axel Rudi Pell - Diamonds Unlocked
39- Shroud of Bereavement - Alone Beside Her
40- Trail of Tears - Existentia
Best 2007 EPs :
1- Crimson Tears - Voices
2- October Falls - The Streams of The End
3- Slumpark Correctional - F.T.U.N.
4- Porcupine Tree - Nil Recurring
5- Rossomahaar - Moscow
Best 2007 Singles:
Riverside - 02 Panic Room
Delain - See Me In Shadow
Best 2007 Full Album Debutes
1- Nonexistence - Nonexistence
2- Souldrainer - Reborn
3- Atlanthea - Mandragora Tree
4- Keen of The Crow - Hyborea
5- Hardingrock - Grimen
Very Worthy Releases
Evidence One - The Sky Is The Limit
Vanishing Point - The Fourth Season
Tristania - Illumination
Amber Asylum - Still Point
Sol - Let There Be A Massacre
Still Didin't Listen to
Machine Head - The Blackening
Megadeth - United Abominations
Grave Digger - Liberty Or Death
Apocalyptica - Worlds Collide
Waiting Patienetly for
Riverside - Rapid Eye Movement
Soilwork - Sworn To A Great Divide
Another Life - Memories From Nothing
Novembre - The Blue
Chain Collector - Unrestrained
Biggest Disapointment